English (Machine Shafts, Journals and Swivels)
tachometer
DEF: An instrument for measuring speed of rotation, giving direct readings in r.p.m.
French (Arbres et tourillons (Composants mécaniques))
compte-tours [masculine noun]; compteur de tours [masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil servant à compter le nombre de tours faits par un arbre mobile dans un temps donné.
Spanish (Ejes, muñones y placas giratorias (Componentes mecánicos))
cuentarrevoluciones [correct, masculine noun]; cuentavueltas [correct, masculine noun]