English (Remote Sensing; Oceanography)
ocean colour european archive network [correct]; OCEAN [correct]
CONT: The Ocean Colour European Archive Network (OCEAN) Project, was established in 1990 as a co-operation between the Joint Research Centre (JRC) of the European Commission (EC), with the support of the EC Directorate General XI, and the European Space Agency (ESA). The aim of the project was to generate a data base of CZCS (coastal zone colour scanner) data for the European seas, and to set up the scientific tools needed for its exploitation.
French (Télédétection; Océanographie)
réseau européen d'archivage des données sur la couleur des océans [correct, masculine noun]; réseau d'archivage européen sur la couleur des océans [correct, masculine noun]; OCEAN [correct, masculine noun]; OCEAN