English (Skating)
takeoff [correct]
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
OBS: push by the skater at the start of the rotation in the air
French (Patinage)
envol [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.
OBS: poussée du patineur au début de la rotation dans les airs