English (Foreign Trade)
test method [correct]; testing method [correct]
French (Commerce extérieur)
méthode d'essai [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
método de prueba [correct, masculine noun]; método de ensayo [masculine noun]