English (Statutes and Regulations (Rail Transport); Laws and Legal Documents; Phraseology)
in application of a rule [officially approved]
OBS: in application of rule: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Législation et réglementation (Transport par rail); Lois et documents juridiques; Phraséologie)
en vertu d'une règle [officially approved]
OBS: en vertu de la règle : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.