English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
stagnation point [correct]
CONT: In fluid dynamics, the stagnation point is a point in the flow field where the fluid velocity is zero.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
point de stagnation [masculine noun]