English (Satellite Telecommunications)
communication-satellite link [correct]; satellite link [correct]
DEF: A radio link between a transmitting earth station and a receiving earth station via a single communication satellite.
OBS: Such a link is unidirectional and consists of one up-path and one one down-path connected in tandem.
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
liaison de télécommunications par satellite [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones por satélite)
enlace de telecomunicación por satélite [correct, masculine noun]; enlace por satélite [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; enlace satelital [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Enlace de radio entre una estación terrena transmisora y una estación terrena receptora a través de un solo satélite de telecomunicación.
OBS: Un enlace tal es unidireccional y consiste en un trayecto ascendente y uno descendente conectados en tándem.