English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
overall width [correct, standardized]
OBS: overall width: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
largeur hors tout [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Relevé dans la norme internationale sur les fauteuils roulants.
OBS: largeur hors tout : terme normalisé par l'ISO.