English (Advertising Techniques)
headline [correct]
DEF: a group of words which used as title or caption is given importance in an advertisement by reason of size, position and content.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
titre [correct, masculine noun]; gros titre [masculine noun]
DEF: Partie de la promesse publicitaire figurant en tête d'une annonce.