English (The Press (News and Journalism))
headline
OBS: --article printed in large type and devised to summarize, give essential information about (...) the story or article that follows.
French (Presse écrite)
introduction
OBS: --bref résumé figurant en tête d'un article de journal. [rubrique lead]