English (Government Accounting; General Vocabulary)
self-sustaining [correct, adjective]
OBS: For instance, self-sustaining transactions.
French (Comptabilité publique; Vocabulaire général)
autonome [correct, adjective]
OBS: Par exemple, des opérations autosuffisantes.