English (Soil Science; Plant and Crop Production)
soil test [correct]; soil analysis [correct]
OBS: To determine the amounts, kinds, and availability of plant nutrients. Tests may also be made in relation to plant growth, agriculture, highway and building construction, such as acidity, alkalinity, moisture, porosity, penetrability, etc.
French (Science du sol; Cultures (Agriculture))
analyse du sol [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo; Producción vegetal)
análisis edáfico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Análisis del suelo. Investigación sobre la naturaleza y propiedades del suelo.