English (Textile Industries; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
spinnability [correct]
CONT: Cashmere ... Few systematic studies have been made on this fibre ... The yield has been specially examined as only the fine fibres from the undercoat define the commercial and technical spinnability value of a cashmere raw material.
French (Industries du textile; Filature (Textiles))
filabilité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le cachemire présentant deux types de fibres, les jarres et les poils, la détermination entre les poils fins et les jarres [...] représente [...] la limite de filabilité de la matière brute.