English (Metal Forming)
spinnability [correct]
DEF: Fitness for spinning.
OBS: spinning: This process forms parts with rotational symmetry over a mandrel with the use of a tool or roller.
French (Formage des métaux)
aptitude au repoussage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Opération de mise en forme à froid de pièces métalliques axisymétriques à parois minces à partir de tôles, réalisée à l'aide d'un mandrin mobile et d'une molette.