English (Social Psychology)
proposition [correct]
DEF: A general statement concerning relationships among entities.
French (Psychologie sociale)
proposition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Énoncé général concernant les relations entre des entités.
Spanish (Psicología social)
proposición [correct, feminine noun]