English (Citizenship and Immigration)
intake [correct]; level of new arrivals [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
nouveaux arrivants [correct, masculine noun, plural]; nombre de nouveaux arrivants [correct, masculine noun]; demandes reçues [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.