English (Law of Evidence; Rules of Court)
proof of service [correct]; evidence of service [correct]
DEF: A letter or other written acknowledgement that a document has been delivered, as required, to the parties to the dispute, participants, third parties or third participants, as the case may be.
French (Droit de la preuve; Règles de procédure)
preuve de signification [correct]
DEF: Lettre ou autre accusé de réception écrit indiquant qu'un document a été remis, ainsi qu'il est requis, aux parties au différend, aux participants, aux tierces parties ou aux participants tiers, selon le cas.
Spanish (Derecho probatorio; Reglamento procesal)
comprobante de la notificación [masculine noun]
DEF: Cualquier carta o escrito en que se reconozca que se ha dado traslado de un documento, conforme a lo requerido, a las partes en la diferencia, los participantes, los terceros o las terceros participantes, según los casos.