English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
proof of service [correct]
DEF: Proof provided by the affidavit of the person who served it, a solicitor's written admission or acceptance of the service .
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
preuve de signification [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: preuve de signification : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).