English (Courts)
judicial council [correct]
CONT: If a member of the public wants to make a complaint about a judge in one of those courts, the complaint must be directed to the judicial council in that judge’s province or territory.
French (Tribunaux)
conseil de la magistrature [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si une personne veut formuler une plainte contre un juge d'une de ces cours, elle doit s'adresser au conseil de la magistrature de la province ou du territoire où ce juge exerce ses fonctions.