English (Symptoms (Medicine))
foreign body [correct]
DEF: Anything that is not part of the organism in which it is found.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
corps étranger [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Corps qui n'est normalement pas retrouvé dans l'organisme.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
cuerpo extraño [masculine noun]