English (General Vocabulary)
distribute [correct]; distr [correct]
OBS: distribute; distr: term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
distribuer [correct]; distr [correct]
OBS: distribuer; distr : terme et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.