English (Typesetting and Imagesetting)
distribute [correct, verb]
DEF: To return each metal type to its correct place in the case after use.
French (Composition (Imprimerie))
distribuer [correct]
DEF: Remettre dans leurs casses, après usage, les caractères d'une composition.