English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
distribute [correct, verb]
OBS: Coins to banks.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
distribuer [correct]
OBS: Des pièces de monnaie aux banques.