English (Business and Administrative Documents; Personnel Management (General))
certificate of appreciation [correct]; appreciation certificate [correct]
CONT: Many nonprofit organizations offer certificates of appreciation to those who volunteer and serve with the organization. Appreciation certificates are also often given to individuals who work with schools through parent organizations or other volunteer groups, as well as by homeowners associations or other community groups to those who provide helpful service.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
certificat de reconnaissance [correct, masculine noun]; certificat de mérite [correct, masculine noun]; certificat d'appréciation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Vous connaissez un aîné qui a une incidence positive véritable dans la vie des autres? Rendez-lui hommage en lui remettant un certificat de reconnaissance.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Gestión del personal (Generalidades))
certificado de estímulo [masculine noun]
OBS: Término utilizado por la Oficina Nacional de Administración Tributaria (ONAT), Cuba.