English (Military Training; Information Processing (Informatics))
Language Profile [correct]; Language Prof [correct]
OBS: This field is used to identify the language profile of the person.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
Profil linguistique [correct, masculine noun]; Prof linguistique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ce champ sert à identifier le profil linguistique de la personne.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).