English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
language profile [correct, standardized]
CONT: When one module requires another module for basic features and as a prerequisite for integration, a language profile must include the second module in order to include the first.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
profil de langage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Quand un module requiert un autre module pour certaines fonctionnalités de base comme condition préalable, le profil de langage doit inclure le second module pour pouvoir inclure le premier.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.