English (Taxation; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Citizenship and Immigration)
related corporation [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Fiscalité; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Citoyenneté et immigration)
corporation liée [correct, feminine noun]; société associée [correct, feminine noun]; société liée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
OBS: Corporation liée : Loi sur l'impôt - C.63; société associée : Sylvain.