English (Corporate Economics)
related corporation [correct]
OBS: related corporation: term extracted from the “Glossaire économique” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
société apparentée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: société apparentée : terme extrait du «Glossaire économique» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.