English (Commercial Practice (Hotels); Tourist Lodging)
no-show [correct, noun]
DEF: Guest with confirmed reservation who does not arrive and whose reservation was not cancelled.
French (Exploitation hôtelière; Hébergement (Tourisme))
client défaillant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne qui, ayant fait une réservation dans un lieu d'hébergement, ne se présente pas au moment prévu.
Spanish (Explotación comercial (Hotelería); Alojamiento (Turismo))
cliente no presentado [masculine noun]