English (Military Training; Information Processing (Informatics))
No-Show [correct]; NO SHOW [correct]
OBS: A status code allocated to a nominee.
OBS: Term used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
Absent [correct, masculine noun]; Abs. [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Code de statut attribué à un candidat.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).