English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications; Data Transmission)
directory user agent [correct]; DUA [correct]
DEF: A functional unit that represents a user of a directory system in accessing the directory.
OBS: Working document 2382-32.
French (Internet et télématique; Télécommunications; Transmission de données)
agent usager d'annuaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Unité fonctionnelle qui représente l'utilisateur d'un système d'annuaire lors de l'accès à l'annuaire.
OBS: Document de travail 2382-32.