English (Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
passenger [correct, officially approved]; psgr [correct, officially approved]
OBS: passenger; psgr: term and abbreviation officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
voyageur [correct, see observation, masculine noun, officially approved]; voy [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Le mot «voyageurs», au pluriel, est souvent opposé à «marchandises». [P. ex. :] train de voyageurs.
OBS: voyageur; voy : terme et abréviation uniformisés par CP Rail.
Spanish (Servicio de pasajeros (Transporte ferroviario))
pasajero [correct, masculine noun]