English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
indiancurrant coralberry [correct]; indian-currant [correct]; coralberry [correct, see observation]; coral-berry [correct, see observation]; round snowberry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caprifoliaceae.
OBS: coralberry; coral-berry: common names also used to refer to the species Aechmea fulgens and Ardisia crenata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
symphorine à feuilles rondes [correct, feminine noun]; symphorine orbiculaire [correct, feminine noun]; groseillier des Indiens [correct, masculine noun]; symphorine à baies de corail [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caprifoliaceae.