English (Constitutional Law; Rights and Freedoms)
right of petition [correct]
OBS: to the National Assembly.
OBS: Preserved by s. 21 of the Quebec Charter of Human Rights and Freedoms of 1975.
French (Droit constitutionnel; Droits et libertés)
droit d'adresser des pétitions [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: à l'Assemblée nationale.
OBS: Préservé par l'art. 21 de la Charte des droits et libertés de la personne du Québec de 1975.
Spanish (Derecho constitucional; Derechos y Libertades)
derecho de petición [correct, masculine noun]