English (International Public Law)
right of petition [correct]
CONT: The right of petition was not mentioned by Art. 22 of the Covenant [of the League of Nations].
French (Droit international public)
droit de pétition [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Institué par l'art. 87 de la Charte [des Nations Unies] le droit de pétition est une pièce essentielle du régime de tutelle.
Spanish (Derecho internacional público)
derecho de petición [correct, masculine noun]