English (Sports and Casual Wear; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
breeches [correct, plural]
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Vêtements de sport et de loisirs; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
culottes [correct, feminine noun, plural]; pantalons d'équitation [correct, masculine noun, plural]; culottes d'équitation [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.
Spanish (Ropa de deporte e informal; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
pantalón de montar [correct, masculine noun]