English (Basketball)
free throw [correct]; free shot [correct]; foul shot [correct]
DEF: An unopposed throw granted as a result of a foul levied against the other team.
OBS: … a free throw is worth one point.
French (Basket-ball)
lancer franc [correct, masculine noun]; lancer-franc [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tir sans opposition accordé en raison d'une faute commise par l'équipe adverse.
OBS: Le lancer franc rapporte un point.
Spanish (Básquetbol)
tiro libre [correct, masculine noun]; lanzamiento libre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tiro sin oposición al que tiene derecho un equipo cuando el equipo contrario ha cometido una falta.