English (Public Sector Budgeting)
rate of growth
CONT: The rate of growth in transfers to Indian and Inuit people is restrained.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
rythme de progression [masculine noun]
CONT: Le rythme de progression des transferts aux Indiens et aux Inuits est limité.