English (Offences and crimes; Manias)
pyromaniac [correct]; pyro [correct]
DEF: [A person] driven by an uncontrollable urge to set fires.
OBS: A psychopathological firesetter, as contrasted to an arsonist, who starts fires to defraud or conceal a crime, or an incendiarist, who sets fires in rebellion against the established social or political order.
French (Infractions et crimes; Manies)
pyromane [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Individu atteint de pyromanie.
OBS: pyromanie : Impulsion irrésistible qui pousse certains psychopathes à allumer des incendies.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Manías)
pirómano [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Persona] que sufre una enfermedad por la que disfruta provocando fuegos viendo las consecuencias del incendio.
OBS: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que no debe confundirse "pirómano" con "incendiario", que es alguien que incendia con premeditación, por afán de lucro o maldad.