English (Information Processing (Informatics); Communication and Information Management)
information system [correct]
DEF: A computer-based system with the defining characteristic that it provides information to users ...
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Gestion des communications et de l'information)
système d'information [correct, masculine noun]