English (Fish)
cusk [correct]; torsk [correct]; tusk [correct, noun]; brismak [correct]; moonfish [correct]
OBS: Brosme brosme (cusk) is a species of bony fishes in the family Lotidae.
OBS: moonfish: common name also used to refer to the species Pomoxis nigromaculatus.
French (Poissons)
brosme [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: brosme : appellation commerciale française normalisée par l'Office québécois de la langue française et le Bureau de normalisation du Québec.
Spanish (Peces)
colmillo [masculine noun]