English (Hand Tools; Carpets and Floor Coverings)
turning tool
CONT: Turning Tool. Like the 10-133 Awl but the last inch of the shaft is bent at a 30-degree angle. Ideal for upholstery work and for tucking carpet at baseboards.
French (Outillage à main; Tapis et revêtements de sol)
alêne à pointe courbée [feminine noun]