English (Raw Materials (Glass Industry); Ornamental Glassware)
cullet [correct]
DEF: Broken glass added to a batch for the sake of economy and to lower the amount of heat needed for fusing to occur.
French (Matières premières (Industrie du verre); Verrerie d'art)
groisil [correct, masculine noun]; calcin [correct, masculine noun]; verre de récupération [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Débris de verre pulvérisés utilisés dans la fabrication des verres communs.
OBS: calcin : terme publié au Journal officiel de la République française le 25 avril 2014.