English (Glass Industry; Ceramics (Industries))
cullet [correct]
DEF: Pieces of broken or crushed glass, as may be used in mosaic....
French (Industrie du verre; Céramique (Industries))
cullet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cassons ou tessons du verre nommé «flintglass».