English (Brewing and Malting; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
cullet; broken glass; bottle breakage
French (Brasserie et malterie; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
casse [feminine noun]; bouteille brisée [feminine noun]; cannette brisée [feminine noun]