English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
sheet lead [correct]; sheet fairlead
OBS: sheet fairlead: sailing term.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
filoir d'écoute [masculine noun]
OBS: filoir d'écoute : terme de voile.
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
guía de escotas [correct, feminine noun]; escotera [correct, feminine noun]