English (Paddle Sports)
wild water [correct]; whitewater [correct]; white water
French (Sports de pagaie)
eau vive [feminine noun]
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
agua viva [correct, feminine noun]; agua turbulenta [correct, feminine noun]; rápido [correct, masculine noun]