English (Union Activities; Labour Law)
prohibit [correct]
CONT: ... prohibit ... an arbitrator or arbitration board ....
French (Action syndicale; Droit du travail)
empêcher l'action [correct]
CONT: [...] empêcher [...] l'action d'un arbitre ou d'un conseil d'arbitrage [...].