English (Rail Traffic Control)
prohibit [verb, officially approved]
OBS: prohibit: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains)
interdire de circuler [officially approved]
OBS: Interdire de circuler : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.