English (Labour Relations)
reconsider [correct]
CONT: ... the Minister may forthwith direct the conciliation commissioner or conciliation board to reconsider the report ....
French (Relations du travail)
réexaminer [correct]
CONT: Le ministre peut enjoindre au commissaire-conciliateur ou à la commission de conciliation, selon le cas, de réexaminer [...] toute partie de son rapport.