English (Data Banks and Databases; Navigation Instruments; Driving (Road Vehicles); Wireless and Mobile Communications)
local dynamic map [correct]; LDM [correct]; dynamic local map [correct, less frequent]; DLM [correct, less frequent]; DLM
DEF: A geolocation information database installed onboard [an autonomous] vehicle.
OBS: A local dynamic map is an example of digital infrastructure.
French (Banques et bases de données; Instruments de navigation; Conduite automobile; Communications sans fil et mobiles)
carte locale dynamique [correct, feminine noun]; CLD [correct, feminine noun]; carte dynamique locale [correct, feminine noun]; CDL [correct, feminine noun]; CDL
DEF: Base de données d'informations géolocalisées embarquée dans [un] véhicule [autonome].
OBS: La carte locale dynamique est un exemple d'infrastructure numérique.