English (Organization Planning)
pilot project [correct]; pilot trial [correct]; pilot [correct]; pilot initiative [correct]
DEF: A project that serves as a model for subsequent projects.
French (Planification d'organisation)
projet pilote [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Projet destiné à servir d'exemple à d'autres projets.