English (Marketing; Internet and Telematics)
targeting [correct]
CONT: Targeting is the process of identifying and selecting a specific group of people to receive a marketing message. It helps marketers to deliver more relevant, personalized, and effective marketing messages to their audience.
French (Commercialisation; Internet et télématique)
ciblage [correct, masculine noun]