English (National and International Security; Customs and Excise)
targeting [correct]
OBS: Canada and the United States are working together to improve container inspection by jointly targeting marine in-transit containers that arrive in Canada or the United States while en route to the other country.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Douanes et accise)
ciblage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le Canada et les États-Unis collaborent pour améliorer l'inspection des conteneurs en procédant à un ciblage conjoint des conteneurs maritimes qui transitent par le Canada ou les États-Unis avant d'arriver dans un autre pays.
Spanish (Seguridad nacional e internacional; Aduana e impuestos internos)
reconocimiento [correct, masculine noun]