English (Public Sector Budgeting; Finance)
targeting [correct]
DEF: The practice of identifying a sector as "strategic" to national aims and subsidizing its development.
CONT: ... taxes assessed as a result of targeting the underground economy ...
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Finances)
ciblage [correct, masculine noun]; concentration sur un secteur-cible [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] impôts payés par suite du ciblage de l'économie clandestine [...]
Spanish (Presupuestación del sector público; Finanzas)
selección de objetivos [feminine noun]