English (Energy Transformation; Thermonuclear fusion; Atomic Physics)
demonstration reactor for nuclear fusion
CONT: DEMO, the next step after NET, should prove the feasibility of commercial power production in a nuclear fusion reactor.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Fusion thermonucléaire; Physique atomique)
réacteur à fusion nucléaire de démonstration [masculine noun]