English (Sales (Marketing); Scientific Information)
demonstration [correct]; demo [correct, see observation]
CONT: Retail demonstrations are an important means of attracting attention to a product. Nothing is better for most products than actually showing them in use.
OBS: for "demo" : short for demonstration (in any of several meanings): (...)
French (Vente; Information scientifique)
démonstration [correct, feminine noun]; démo [feminine noun]
DEF: Action de montrer, d'expliquer par des expériences faites sous les yeux de l'assistance les données d'une science, le fonctionnement d'un appareil.
Spanish (Ventas (Comercialización); Información científica)
demostración [correct, feminine noun]