English (Offences and crimes; Social Problems)
child sexual abuse [correct, generic]; sexual abuse [correct, generic]
CONT: The term "sexual abuse" often refers to child abuse which results in any act of a sexual nature upon or with a child.
French (Infractions et crimes; Problèmes sociaux)
violence sexuelle à l'endroit des enfants [correct, feminine noun, specific]; violence sexuelle à l'égard des enfants [correct, feminine noun, specific]
DEF: Type d'abus sexuel à l'égard des enfants.
OBS: La violence sexuelle est une forme d'abus sexuel; l'abus sexuel ne s'inscrit pas toujours dans un contexte de violence.