English (Wood Products; Construction Materials; Roofs (Building Elements))
roofer [correct]
DEF: A plank or timber used in roofing.
French (Produits du bois; Matériaux de construction; Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
planche à toiture [feminine noun]