English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Brewing and Malting)
filter frame [correct]; mash unit filter frame [correct]; filter plate [correct]
CONT: Filtration is initiated with the transfer of the mash to the filter frame and frame system.
CONT: The depth of the bed, length and height of the mash filter plate, and the number of frame are limiting capacity factors for both the mash filter and size of the brew.
French (Outillage industriel; Brasserie et malterie)
plateau drainant [correct, masculine noun]; plateau de filtre à moût [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Chaque module comprend un cadre creux séparé en deux par deux membranes élastomères et inséré entre deux plateaux drainants.