English (Brewing and Malting; Industrial Tools and Equipment)
filter plate [correct]
OBS: with raised edges.
French (Brasserie et malterie; Outillage industriel)
coquille de filtre [correct, feminine noun]; coquille de filtre à masse [correct, feminine noun]