English (Training of Personnel; Personnel and Job Evaluation; Recruiting of Personnel)
expertise [correct]; skill qualifications [correct, plural]; specialized skills [correct, plural]; specialized know-how [correct, plural]; hard skills [correct, plural]; technical skills [correct, plural]; hardcore skills [correct, plural]
CONT: Other hard skills such as marketing, accounting and statistics are also needed.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Recrutement du personnel)
connaissances spécialisées [correct, feminine noun, plural]; compétences spécialisées [correct, feminine noun, plural]; connaissances techniques [correct, feminine noun, plural]; compétences particulières [correct, feminine noun, plural]; spécialisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de connaissances particulières qu'un individu possède dans un ou plusieurs domaines du savoir.
CONT: Les connaissances spécialisées sont considérées comme étant un degré élevé de connaissances qui ne peuvent être transmises qu'à une personne qualifiée au moyen d'une formation poussée.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Evaluación del personal y los cargos; Contratación de personal)
conocimientos especializados [correct, masculine noun, plural]; conocimientos [correct, masculine noun, plural]