English (Citizenship and Immigration)
expertise [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
connaissances [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.