English (Farm Management and Policy)
expertise [correct]; technical level [correct]
OBS: Level of technical know-how, e.g. of farmers.
French (Gestion et politique agricole)
technicité [correct, feminine noun]; niveau de technicité [correct, masculine noun]; expertise [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: par exemple des agriculteurs