English (National and International Economics)
international commodity organization
DEF: An organization established by an international commodity agreement to implement the provisions of the agreement.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
organisation internationale de produits de base [feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional)
organización internacional de productos básicos [feminine noun]