English (Financial Accounting)
measurement uncertainty [correct]
DEF: ... uncertainty in the determination of the amount at which an item is recognized or disclosed in financial statements.
French (Comptabilité générale)
incertitude d'évaluation [correct, feminine noun]; incertitude de mesure [correct, feminine noun]; incertitude relative à la mesure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Incertitude liée à la détermination de la valeur à laquelle un élément est constaté dans les états financiers.