English (Plant Diseases; Vegetable Crop Production)
potato virus A [correct]; PVA [correct]
French (Maladies des plantes; Production légumière)
virus A de la pomme de terre [correct, masculine noun]; PVA [see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] pommes de terre résistantes à la mosaïque légère (virus A de la pomme de terre) [...]
OBS: PVA : acronyme anglais utilisé en français.
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas; Producción hortícola)
virus A de la patata [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; virus A de la papa [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]