English (Legal Documents; Maritime Law; Water Transport; Trade)
voyage charter [correct, noun]; voyage charter-party [correct]; voyage charterparty [correct]; trip charter [correct, noun]; trip charter-party [correct]; trip charter party [correct]
DEF: A document containing the terms and conditions of a contract between a charterer and a shipowner for the use of a ship's cargo space for one, or more than one, voyage.
French (Documents juridiques; Droit maritime; Transport par eau; Commerce)
charte-partie au voyage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le document.